Load from Supplier List
Author Message
serge Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 35
Threads: 8
Joined: Jul 2009
#1
Load from Supplier List
I have one small problem - how do loading from supplier list, if at the list hasn't suppliers in new version from old version. I think, I can remove, but-but how do make remove where is keybutton ?

   
.


Where is keybutton "MOVE" ?


.

(This post was last modified: 04-14-2011, 12:13 AM by serge.)
04-13-2011, 11:48 PM
Find Reply
support Offline
Technical Support
******

Posts: 302
Threads: 19
Joined: Nov 2006
#2
RE: Load from Supplier List
Hello,

You should prepare the supplier list in the main windows ("Supplier List" icon under Tools Box on the left).
Just like what you did for the customer list.

When you preparing the Purchase Order, you need to input the Supplier Info. You can click the "Load from Supplier List" button and it will popup the window of supplier list (that's your attached image).

The supplier list will be listed out, you can highlight the supplier and click the "Load to current document". The supplier info will loaded to the document then.

You may refer to the attached jpg.

Regards,


Attached Files Image(s)
   
Technical Support
Evinco Solutions Limited
http://www.evinco-software.com
- Provides innovative business software
(This post was last modified: 04-14-2011, 10:08 AM by support.)
04-14-2011, 10:07 AM
Find Reply
serge Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 35
Threads: 8
Joined: Jul 2009
#3
RE: Load from Supplier List
I thank you
06-11-2011, 10:20 AM
Find Reply
 
« Next Oldest | Next Newest »

View a Printable Version
Send this Thread to a Friend
Subscribe to this thread |

Forum Jump:

Contact Us | Evinco Solutions Limited | Return to Top